The Basic Principles Of rightnow technologies case study solution

i am gayathri i am an indian I'm concluded Msc(CS&IT) at 2009 batch. I would like a good Employment in singapore. I've by now used jobsites for JobsDB,Jobstreet and another jobsites.

I’m right here in Singapore and at this time looking for a position that could be matching with my Functioning and educational encounter. I’m previously connected in a single of greatest oil & gasoline MNC in Manila Philippines as Accounts Payable Analyst for about 4 to five decades.

I am woking for semiconductor co and i have exp of 5years On this subject,i have PR (Blue) prepared to complete Btech at NUS but also pricey i felt, i was trying career modify for long time 3 to 4 carrer fairs attended although not A great deal respose to generally be frank, how can i lookup career additional effectively pls propose….(training diplamo)

Dana says: January seven, 2013 at ten:46 am Hi, I’ve passed through these measures and now Have got a work permit. Having said that I'd to go away China prior to being able to get a home permit. What type of visa do I want to simply get again into China so I'm able to go get my residence permit?

Underneath is usually a listing with the Singapore job fairs and work fairs envisioned in 2016, as well as details in the respective organisers.

Can it be challenging to attain a piece allow if an organization make an application for it with your behalf? Are there any explanations why Singaporean governing administration must deny an work application? Tax cash flow and many others? Are you aware why a job permit cannot be issued prior to getting a career?

Thank you to the quite type text. I'm glad that you discover our Web-site handy and wish you all the most beneficial!

our business is in uk and we provide tools to China. We need send some engineers to China to install and commission the machines. so where can our engineer get the working license? in China or here British isles?

My boyfriend And that i are planning to get married within the 12 months. If we were being to have married earlier than prepared would I be qualified for your Z visa after I've the marriage certificate?

e. five years in college or university) I contacted my previous employer this and they agreed to switch my function encounter to be a lot more than 24 months but then the authorities said that my The 2 paperwork (aged & new) are distinct. Now I'm in my place and I've some queries:

1) The issue has nothing to try and do With all the simple fact you might be black. You have to go and focus on with local immigration relating to which visa type is considered the most correct.

I are in china for eleven yrs now on z visa Operating and likewise married to the Chinese Girl with a daughter. what takes place to me in terms of perform and residency? Can I apply for long lasting residency as i marry for 4 years now or can i make an application for talent visa as I am a graduate backed with Expert teachers license/certification?

I found your posting and responses instructive, I am hoping you are able to ease a number of my problems and anxiety. I am a 26 yr outdated South African woman and I happen to be presented a educating position in Xi’an China. My documents are increasingly being despatched to me through the HR supervisor of The college and will arrive on Friday.

@Arun: It’s the two years operate encounter that counts. The fact you do have a next diploma is a bonus. You’re during the crystal clear and shouldn't have any issues. Congratulations! Chris

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *